Geschlecht | Männlich |
Grösse | 175 cm |
Augenfarbe | Blau |
Haarfarbe | Dunkelblond |
Sprachen | Deutsch, Englisch, Französisch |
Dialekte | Ostschweizer, Zürcher |
Adresse | Dorfstrasse 2b, 8444 Henggart |
Telefon | +41 52 301 15 58 |
Mobile CH | +41 76 822 05 57 |
E-Mail | adrian.furrer@sunrise.ch |
Jahr | Beschreibung |
---|
seit 2016 | Luzerner Theater |
2008 – 2016 | Freischaffend |
2004 – 2008 | Theater am Neumarkt Zürich |
2002 – 2004 | Theater Basel, Theater Kanton Zürich |
1999 – 2002 | Burgtheater Wien |
1993 – 1999 | Staatstheater Hannover |
1990 – 1993 | Theater Heidelberg, Theater Konstanz |
1988 – 1990 | Th. Basel, Th. Winkelwiese, Th. Luzern |
1984 – 1987 | Schauspielakademie Zürich (ZHdK) |
1983 | Matura |
A Auszeichnung D Diverse TV Fernsehen/Serien F Film H Hörspiel/Hörbuch/Lesungen K Kabarett KF Kurzfilm L Lesung LmM Lesung mit Musik M Moderation Mu Musical R Regie Sp Sprecherrolle T Theater W Werbung, Werbefilm
| Jahr | Titel | Rolle | Regie | Theater / Produktion |
---|
F | 2017 | Goliath | Frauenarzt | Dominik Locher | Cognito Films, ZHdK und SRF |
F | 2016 | Katrina’s Dream | Dr. Janusz Novak | D. und M. Bischofberger | Clacson |
F | 2016 | Aziz | Elmar | Mica Agustoni | somafilm gmbh |
F | 2015 | Stoma | Sorgeon Moore | Kit Hung | The Badger Society |
F | 2015 | Der Verdacht | Schorsch Gerschwiler | Sabine Boss | Dschoint ventschr / SF |
F | 2015 | De letscht Fall | Detektiv Zimmermann | Luca Ribler | SF / ZHdK |
F | 2015 | Unerhört | Thomas Schneider | Hans – Urs Bachmann | Schild productions |
F | 2015 | Gegenüber | Eugene | Sarah Bellin | ZHdK |
F | 2015 | Familienbruchstücke | Pesche | Natalie Pfister | ZHdK / SF |
F | 2015 | Soko Kitzbühel, Blutgericht | Norbert Wieser | Gerald Liegel | Beofilm / ORF |
F | 2014 | Driften | Martin Felder | Karim Patwa | Langfilm |
F | 2013 | Ziellos | Zeuge | Niklaus Hilber | Hesse Greutert Film, SRF |
F | 2012 | Alfonso | Stadtpräsident | Jan-Eric Mack | ZHdK |
F | 2012 | Klara und das Geheimnis des Bären | Inspektor | Tobias Ineichen | HesseGreutert Film, Zürich |
F | 2011 | Trapped | Vater | Philippe Weibel | Philippe Weibel |
F | 2009 | How About Love | Fritz Reinhart | Stefan Haupt | Triluna Film |
F | 2009 | Sommervögel | Richter | Paul Riniker | Hugofilm Productions |
F | 2008 | Tag und Nacht (Der falsche Freund) | Jürg Böhringer | Chris Niemeyer | C – Films |
F | 2005 | Vitus | Mathematiklehrer | Fredi Murer | Hugofilm Productions |
F | 2004 | Lous Waschsalon | Christof | Katalin Gödrös | Cobrafilm |
F | 2002 | Besatzung | Abbé Grumbach | Michael Hirt | Hirt productions |
T | 2017 | Romeo und Julia | Capulet | Nina Mattenklotz | Luzerner Theater |
T | 2017 | Tauben fliegen auf | Miklos | Sylvia Sobottka | Luzerner Theater |
T | 2017 | Der Mensch erscheint im Holozän | Herr Geiser | Felix Rothenhäusler | Luzerner Theater |
T | 2016 | Der Weg der Lachse | Alter Lachs, Mann | Sophie Stierle | Zellstoff Theaterproduktionen |
T | 2016 | Ödipus Stadt | Kreon | Anja Behrens | Luzerner Theater |
T | 2015 | Romeo und Julia aus dem Dorfe | Amtmann | Astrid Keller | Seeburgthater |
T | 2014 | Verbrechen und Strafe | Swidrigajlow | Kaspar Geiger | Roxy Birsfelden |
T | 2014 | Alle sieben Wellen | Leo Leike | Thomas Guglielmetti | Theater Winterthur |
T | 2013 | Gut gegen Nordwind | Leo Leike | Thomas Guglielmetti | Theater Winterthur |
T | 2013 | Monty Python, Songs und andere Verbrechen | verschiedene Rollen | Daniel Rohr | Theater Rigiblick Zürich |
T | 2012 | Erbgut | Daniel Berger | Sebastian Frommelt | Theater am Kirchplatz Schaan |
T | 2012 | Pünktchen und Anton | Herr Huber | Philippe Besson | Schauspielhaus Zürich |
T | 2012 | Ein Sommernachtstraum | Peter Squenz | Heinz Spörli | Opernhaus Zürich |
T | 2011 | Das Geschenk des weissen Pferdes | Ulan | Antonia Brix | Schauspielhaus Zürich |
T | 2010 | Medea | Kreon, Jason, Aigeus | Jannek Petri | Independent Theaterproduktionen |
T | 2008 | Titus | Titus Andronicus | Daniel Pfluger | Zürcher Hochschule der Künste |
T | 2007 | Das Leben der Bohème | Marcel | Sandra Strunz | Theater am Neumarkt |
T | 2006 | Julius Cäsar | Brutus | Ingo Kerkhof | Theater am Neumarkt |
T | 2006 | Gefährliche Liebschaften | Valmont | Marc von Henning | Theater am Neumarkt |
T | 2005 | Futures | Paul | Elsabe Stange | Schauspielhaus Zürich |
T | 2004 | Emilia Galotti | Ettore Gonzaga | Charlotte Roos | Theater am Neumarkt |
T | 2003 | Der Tod eines Handlungsreisenden | Howard | Lars – Ole Walburg | Theater Basel |
T | 2002 | Die Nervenwaage | Acteur | Joachim Schlömer | Burgtheater Wien |
T | 2001 | Tintentod | Josef Winkler | Tina Lanik | Steirischer Herbst Graz |
T | 2001 | Alte Meister | Reger / Atzbacher | Stephan Müller | |
T | 2000 | Fiesco | Calcagno | Andreas Kriegenburg | Burgtheater Wien |
T | 1999 | Lulu | Rodrigo Quast | Andreas Kriegenburg | Burgtheater Wien |
T | 1998 | Der Sturm | Ferdinand | Andreas Kriegenburg | Staatstheater Hannover |